KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

copy of the affidavit of service

Spanish translation: declaración jurada de que se notificó la demanda al demandado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copy of the affidavit of service
Spanish translation:declaración jurada de que se notificó la demanda al demandado
Entered by: Flavio Posse

19:06 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / PATENTS
English term or phrase: copy of the affidavit of service
While I do not have a copy of the affidavit of service at the time this certification must be filed in this court
peixe
declaración jurada de que se notificó la demanda al demandado
Explanation:
Derecho Procesal - Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos, Alcaráz Varó/Hughes.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1declaración jurada de que se notificó la demanda al demandado
Flavio Posse
5copia del afidávit de servicios
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
copia del afidávit de servicios


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-20 19:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Afidávit
Indice Anterior Cuaderno de Historia No. 81, 1996. Afidávit. Declaración
del Profesor de Mérito Francisco Lancís Sánchez Dr. Sc. Med. ...
www.bvs.sld.cu/revistas/his/vol_1_96/his15196.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Un Guía para Afidávit Financiero
Un Guía para Afidávit Financiero. ... Afidávit Financiero. En casos de divorcio ...
las partes. Cómo rellenar un afidávit financiero. Antes de ...
www.larcc.org/pamphlets/ children_family/fin_aff_spanish.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Afidávit Financiero
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Una Guía el Afidávit Financiero ... Afidávit Financiero
Ingresos_____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ _____ ...
www.larcc.org/pamphlets/ children_family/fin_aff_spanish.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.larcc.org ]


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaración jurada de que se notificó la demanda al demandado


Explanation:
Derecho Procesal - Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos, Alcaráz Varó/Hughes.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pastor Aguirrezabal
2906 days
  -> Thank you, Natalia!