KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

and asking for those issues to be addressed

Spanish translation: y pidiendo que se analizaran esos problemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and asking for those issues to be addressed
Spanish translation:y pidiendo que se analizaran esos problemas
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

19:07 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / PATENTS
English term or phrase: and asking for those issues to be addressed
After plaintiff's request for parenting time with Jane, my current counsel wrote to plaintiff's attorney, setting forth my concerns, AND ASKING FOR THOSE ISSUES TO BE ADDRESSED.
peixe
y pidiendo que se analizaran esos problemas
Explanation:
Mi versión.
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 19 mins (2005-02-20 21:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

problemas, asuntos, materias
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Mil gracias. Peixe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4y pidiendo que se analizaran esos problemas
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4y pidiendo que esos temas / asuntos sean discutidos / considerados / evaluados
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y pidiendo que esos temas / asuntos sean discutidos / considerados / evaluados


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y pidiendo que se analizaran esos problemas


Explanation:
Mi versión.
Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 19 mins (2005-02-20 21:27:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

problemas, asuntos, materias

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Mil gracias. Peixe.