KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

parenting time

Spanish translation: Pasar el tiempo con la madre o el padre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parenting time
Spanish translation:Pasar el tiempo con la madre o el padre
Entered by: Jo Mayr

19:11 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / PATENTS
English term or phrase: parenting time
as applied to marriage and dissolution of marriage (including issues of custody and parenting time). ¿Es lo mismo parenting time que derecho de visita o qué diferencia hay, si existe, entre uno y otro.- Gracias mil y buena semana.
peixe
Pasar el tiempo con la madre o el padre
Explanation:
"(antes conocido como "visitas)... este tiempo, entonces usted puede solicitar que el tiempo con el padre o la madre sea supervisado o ... una copia certificada de la sentencia de divorcio o de la ..."
www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/ ssc/forms/packets/drmv1is.pdf
Selected response from:

Jo Mayr
Germany
Grading comment
Mil gracias. Peixe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pasar el tiempo con la madre o el padre
Jo Mayr
4tiempo (de la madre o padre) con los hijos
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempo (de la madre o padre) con los hijos


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pasar el tiempo con la madre o el padre


Explanation:
"(antes conocido como "visitas)... este tiempo, entonces usted puede solicitar que el tiempo con el padre o la madre sea supervisado o ... una copia certificada de la sentencia de divorcio o de la ..."
www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/ ssc/forms/packets/drmv1is.pdf

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mil gracias. Peixe.