KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

within document

Spanish translation: presente documento; documento reproducido en el presente instrumento


12:10 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: within document
Es una certificación y la frase dice: ...whose name is subscribed to the within document...
Celeste Orellana Issaly
Spanish translation:presente documento; documento reproducido en el presente instrumento
Explanation:
según el contexto...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2presente documento; documento reproducido en el presente instrumento
Marian Greenfield
5en el documento adjunto
Terejimenez
5en el presente (documento)
Isabel Vazquez
3 +1dentro del documento
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dentro del documento


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
4 hrs
  -> gracias Ana

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presente documento; documento reproducido en el presente instrumento


Explanation:
según el contexto...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 mins

agree  Xenia Wong: en el presente documento....
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en el presente (documento)


Explanation:
Creo que la opción más corta y explicativa es "en el presente documento".
Saludos.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125

3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en el documento adjunto


Explanation:
suerte

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159