KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Equity-based compensation

Spanish translation: compensación / remuneración basada en acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equity-based compensation
Spanish translation:compensación / remuneración basada en acciones
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

16:48 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Equity-based compensation
Oración: We believe that our equity-based compensation arrangements distinguish us from most of our competitors and are important for retaining consultants.
Celeste Orellana Issaly
compensación / remuneración basada en acciones
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acuerdos compensatorios basados en el capital (accionario)
Roxana Cortijo
4 +1compensación / remuneración basada en acciones
Leopoldo Gurman
4acuerdos de retribución variable según los fondos propios
Ezequiel Fernandez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equity-based compensation
acuerdos compensatorios basados en el capital (accionario)


Explanation:
o acuerdos de compensación basados en el patrimonio neto



Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Xen

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equity-based compensation
compensación / remuneración basada en acciones


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
3 days4 hrs
  -> Gracias Teresa!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equity-based compensation
acuerdos de retribución variable según los fondos propios


Explanation:
Pienso que se trata de acuerdos en donde la retribución se basa en los fondos propios de la compañía

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36