KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Exhibits

Spanish translation: apéndices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exhibits (contract)
Spanish translation:apéndices
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

16:49 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Exhibits
Item 15. Exhibits, Financial Statements Schedules and Reports on Form 8-k
Celeste Orellana Issaly
apéndices
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apéndices
Yvonne Becker
4 +2documento de prueba (apendize)
marybro
4 +1Anexos
Mercedes L.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exhibits
apéndices


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Rynne: or "anexos"
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Alicia Casal: ok
23 mins
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exhibits
documento de prueba (apendize)


Explanation:
supporting schedules

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-21 16:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

apéndice (disculpe, mal escrito!)

marybro
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo: también anexo
10 mins
  -> gracias, Roxana

agree  Ana Brassara: anexo
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Ana

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhibits
Anexos


Explanation:
.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
3 days55 mins