KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

tenant allowances received

Spanish translation: rentas de arrendatarios recibidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tenant allowances received
Spanish translation:rentas de arrendatarios recibidas
Entered by: Egmont

17:02 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: tenant allowances received
Oración: Capital expenditures primarily relate to the leasehold improvements that will be incurred in conjunction with the relocationof oue corporate offices. This commitment amount is net of tenant allowances received
Celeste Orellana Issaly
rentas de arrendatrarios recibidas
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-02-21 17:27:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...arrendatarios...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-02-28 13:24:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra... ¡y gracias!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rentas de arrendatrarios recibidas
Egmont
4canones por arrendamiento recibidos
Terejimenez


  

Answers


3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canones por arrendamiento recibidos


Explanation:
otra opción

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rentas de arrendatrarios recibidas


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-02-21 17:27:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...arrendatarios...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-02-28 13:24:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra... ¡y gracias!


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Douard
4 mins
  -> Gracias Alexandra:-)

agree  Isabel Vazquez: Sí. Según el país de destino cambiaría arrendatario por locatario. Isabel
6 mins
  -> Gracias Isabel, por tu amable apportación, que suena a 'galicismo' y no me atreví a plantearlo :-)

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Arrendatarios, por supuesto. Donde digan "locatarios" van a entender el término a primera vista. No es que no lo conozcan.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable aportación, :-))

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Xenia :-)))