KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Aggregate liquidation preference

Spanish translation: con un valor total de liquidación preferencial de $


17:09 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Aggregate liquidation preference
7,5% COnvertible Series A Preferred Stock with an aggregate liquidation preference of $XX
Celeste Orellana Issaly
Spanish translation:con un valor total de liquidación preferencial de $
Explanation:
así lo traduciría yo. Mucha suerte !
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5con un valor total de liquidación preferencial de $
Terejimenez
4liquidación total de preferencia/liquidación total preferencial
Isabel Vazquez
4preferencia de liquidación conjunta
Egmont


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregate liquidation preference
preferencia de liquidación conjunta


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggregate liquidation preference
liquidación total de preferencia/liquidación total preferencial


Explanation:
Dos opciones. Saludos.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 125

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con un valor total de liquidación preferencial de $


Explanation:
así lo traduciría yo. Mucha suerte !

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!