KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

...re-enactment of the provision from time to time in force

Spanish translation: refundición de la estipulación que en su momento se encuentre vigente


23:03 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ...re-enactment of the provision from time to time in force
...enmienda de la disposición vigente ¿"de vez en cuando"?
Susana
Spanish translation:refundición de la estipulación que en su momento se encuentre vigente
Explanation:
Re-enact - to enact (as a law) again - Webster's Third Int. Dictionary
Refundir - dar nueva forma a una obra del ingenio, para mejorarla o actualizarla (Diccionario de la RAE).
texto refundido de la ley (161.000 apariciones en google)
Selected response from:

aldazabal
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nueva promulgación/enmiedan a la disposición períodicamente o cada cierto tiempo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5refundición de la estipulación que en su momento se encuentre vigentealdazabal
5de tiempo en tiempo
Patricia Gonzalez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
from time to time
de tiempo en tiempo


Explanation:
exp.

Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refundición de la estipulación que en su momento se encuentre vigente


Explanation:
Re-enact - to enact (as a law) again - Webster's Third Int. Dictionary
Refundir - dar nueva forma a una obra del ingenio, para mejorarla o actualizarla (Diccionario de la RAE).
texto refundido de la ley (161.000 apariciones en google)


aldazabal
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nueva promulgación/enmiedan a la disposición períodicamente o cada cierto tiempo


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
1613 days
  -> Gracias Ana