KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

U:S and International Worldwide Executive Benefit Retirement Plan

Spanish translation: Plan Ejecutivo de Jubilación para los Estados Unidos y a nivel Internacional


23:26 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: U:S and International Worldwide Executive Benefit Retirement Plan
Exhibit on Form -8K
Celeste Orellana Issaly
Spanish translation:Plan Ejecutivo de Jubilación para los Estados Unidos y a nivel Internacional
Explanation:
podría quedar así
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Plan Ejecutivo de Jubilación para los Estados Unidos y a nivel Internacional
Terejimenez
4Plan Ejecutivo de beneficios/prestaciones por retiro/jubilación...teju


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
u:s and international worldwide executive benefit retirement plan
Plan Ejecutivo de beneficios/prestaciones por retiro/jubilación...


Explanation:
...de EEUU e Internacional

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 24 mins (2005-02-22 01:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sin más contexto no sé si es un Plan Ejecutivo, o un Plan de prestaciones para ejecutivos


teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plan Ejecutivo de Jubilación para los Estados Unidos y a nivel Internacional


Explanation:
podría quedar así

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!