KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

U.S. govenment obligations

Spanish translation: obligaciones del gobierno de los Estados Unidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:U.S. govenment obligations
Spanish translation:obligaciones del gobierno de los Estados Unidos
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

00:30 Feb 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: U.S. govenment obligations
Ending Balance Sheet : puede ser obligaciones del gobierno de EE.UU.
Celeste Orellana Issaly
obligaciones del gobierno de los Estados Unidos
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8obligaciones del gobierno de los Estados Unidos
Xenia Wong
5deberes del gobierno de los Estados Unidosairamzul23
4deudas/compromisos del gobierno de los EEUUAlba Mora


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
u.s. govenment obligations
obligaciones del gobierno de los Estados Unidos


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal: si
2 mins
  -> Mil gracias, yonna.....xen

agree  - Carolina
5 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Asimenia.......xen

agree  Mariana Moreira
6 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Mariana........xen

agree  swisstell
8 mins
  -> Mil gracias, SwissTell...........xen

agree  Henry Hinds
18 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Henry.........xen

agree  rhandler
27 mins
  -> Thanks bunches, rhandler..........xen

agree  Yvonne Becker
35 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Smash.........xen

agree  Terejimenez
2 days20 hrs
  -> Teresa, muy amable.........xen

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
u.s. govenment obligations
deudas/compromisos del gobierno de los EEUU


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
u.s. govenment obligations
deberes del gobierno de los Estados Unidos


Explanation:
obligations son deberes en terminos legales

airamzul23
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish