KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

will not hold responsible the head office, for any delay

Spanish translation: no responsabilizará a la oficina central/prinicipal por cualquier demora/retraso


20:13 Mar 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: will not hold responsible the head office, for any delay
that by using my services the client will not hold responsible the head office

Thanks
Greichul
Spanish translation:no responsabilizará a la oficina central/prinicipal por cualquier demora/retraso
Explanation:
no responsabilizará a la oficina central/prinicipal por cualquier demora/retraso....(que pueda producirse)


Saludos!

David

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 20:18:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, there is a typo: it\'s \"Principal\", no \"Prinicipal\"
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias David!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no responsabilizará a la oficina central/prinicipal por cualquier demora/retraso
David Meléndez Tormen
5 +1no responsabilizará a la oficina central...Atenea Acevedo
4 +1no se hará responsable a la oficina central por cualquier retraso que pudiera surgir
mirta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no responsabilizará a la oficina central/prinicipal por cualquier demora/retraso


Explanation:
no responsabilizará a la oficina central/prinicipal por cualquier demora/retraso....(que pueda producirse)


Saludos!

David

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-06 20:18:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, there is a typo: it\'s \"Principal\", no \"Prinicipal\"

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Gracias David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar T. Bayle: wow, lo mismo que he pensado yo... Así cómo voy a prosperar? :-) Cuando te vayas de viaje, Tormento. Un beso :-)))
3 mins

agree  Noemi Carrera
5 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no responsabilizará a la oficina central...


Explanation:
que al hacer uso de mis servicios el cliente no responsabilizará a la oficina central de retraso alguno...

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemi Carrera: Me gusta "...de retraso alguno", pero añadiría "que pueda producirse", como señala David.
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no se hará responsable a la oficina central por cualquier retraso que pudiera surgir


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck!

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
28 mins