KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

nationality Malaysian

Spanish translation: Malaya


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Malaysian
Spanish translation:Malaya
Entered by: Ruby Valdez

00:59 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: nationality Malaysian
Mr. XXX of nationality Malaysian
Ruby Valdez
United States
de nacionalidad malaya
Explanation:
XXXX, de nacionalidad malaya

normal formula for contracts, etc.

... mayor de edad, casado, con su residencia en bla bla bla bla
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Malayo
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
5de nacionalidad malaya
MJ Barber


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Malayo


Explanation:
"XXX natural de Malasia" puede ser mejor

MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
2 mins
  -> gracias "colegas"

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 mins
  -> gracias "colegas", bueno, ¿un ozo ez un colega??

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
19 mins
  -> gracias "colegas"

agree  Felipe Castillo Ruiz
23 mins
  -> gracias "colegas"

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de nacionalidad malaya


Explanation:
XXXX, de nacionalidad malaya

normal formula for contracts, etc.

... mayor de edad, casado, con su residencia en bla bla bla bla

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos!