KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

waive, novate stays or remissions

Spanish translation: renunciar, novar suspensiones o remisiones


17:08 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: waive, novate stays or remissions
In a Power of Attorney one of the powers is: waive, novate stays or remissions
Sil M
Argentina
Spanish translation:renunciar, novar suspensiones o remisiones
Explanation:
no hace falta
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3renunciar, novar suspensiones o remisiones
Robert INGLEDEW
5"de renuncia, suspensión de novaciones y remisiones"
Karina Fabrizzi
4Eximir, novar suspensionesy remisiones
Paulina Gómez
4(estará facultado para) renunciar a, o novar suspensiones o remisiones
Elena Miguel


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
renunciar, novar suspensiones o remisiones


Explanation:
no hace falta

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kanif
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Kanif.

agree  Mónica Guzmán
6 mins
  -> Gracias, mmguzman

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
46 mins
  -> Gracias, M.Dolors

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(estará facultado para) renunciar a, o novar suspensiones o remisiones


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo. Un poco torpe por la presoposición "a" en medio, pero no se me ocurre otra forma de evitarlo.
Suerte!

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"de renuncia, suspensión de novaciones y remisiones"


Explanation:
Me inclino por no usar verbos
y según como venga el texto pondría el verbo antes.


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eximir, novar suspensionesy remisiones


Explanation:
...tiene la facultad tanto de eximir, como de novar..

Paulina Gómez
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 135