KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

última pregunta

Spanish translation: Cajas de alarma contra incendios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fire alarm boxes
Spanish translation:Cajas de alarma contra incendios
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

18:00 Mar 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: última pregunta
¿Alguien sabe cómo se le llama a las "fire alarm boxes" en CA?·

Learn the locations of fire alarm boxes and fire extinguishers and be aware of your duties in case of fire or other emergency

Gracias!
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
cajas de alarma contra incendios
Explanation:
Recuerde donde se localizan las cajas de alarma contra incendios y los extinguidores
Selected response from:

elenali
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Alarmas de incendio
Monica Colangelo
5Cajetines de alarma contra incenciosYolanda González
4cajas de alarma contra incendioselenali


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cajas de alarma contra incendios


Explanation:
Recuerde donde se localizan las cajas de alarma contra incendios y los extinguidores

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Gracias :)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cajetines de alarma contra incencios


Explanation:
Aprenda dónde se encuentran los cajetines de alarma contra incencidios y los extintores.

Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alarmas de incendio


Explanation:
Bertha: simplemente lo dejaría en
Alarmas de Incendio

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387