KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

declaratory statement

Spanish translation: declaración /deposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:declaratory statement
Spanish translation:declaración /deposición
Entered by: JH Trads

04:07 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: declaratory statement
declaratory statement




Thanks for any help you can give me!
Judy A.
declaración
Explanation:
sin más contexto es lo que pondría
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4declaraciónJH Trads
5Deposición
Monica Colangelo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
declaración


Explanation:
sin más contexto es lo que pondría

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
1 hr

neutral  ISABEL GUARDERAS: Sí, sobretodo si se trata de una declaración policial. Prestar declaración. No sé.
5 hrs

agree  Sery
9 hrs

agree  xxxDiego V
10 hrs

agree  Paola Nobizelli
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deposición


Explanation:
HTH


    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387