KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

higher cote

Spanish translation: número mayor de votos


13:43 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: higher cote
translation of by-laws
....unless a higher or different vote shall be required by the Corporation...
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Spanish translation:número mayor de votos
Explanation:
...salvo que la Sociedad exija un número mayor o disímil de votos.

Más contexto sería preferible.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda. Saludos, Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un voto superior
Claudia Iglesias
4 +1mayor número de votos
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4número mayor de votosSery


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un voto superior


Explanation:
creo que se trata de esto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 13:50:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o mejor un número superior de votos.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: superior de votos
20 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número mayor de votos


Explanation:
...salvo que la Sociedad exija un número mayor o disímil de votos.

Más contexto sería preferible.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda. Saludos, Eloisa

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mayor número de votos


Explanation:
miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
5 hrs