KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

dividend rate

Spanish translation: dividendo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dividend rate
Spanish translation:dividendo
Entered by: Valeria Verona

11:51 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: dividend rate
traducción acta de constitución
"the dividend rate on the shares of such series, the conditions and dates upon which such dividends shall be payable..."
se traduce como tasa de dividendo?
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
dividendo por acción
Explanation:
yo lo dejaría así
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dividendo por acción
Emanuela Corbetta
4tasa [o, porcentaje] de dividendos
Terry Burgess
4tasa de dividendo
Ligia Dias Costa
4dividendo
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividendo


Explanation:
I think it's simply that.
HTH
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 11:53:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it should be in plural: dividendos

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dividendo por acción


Explanation:
yo lo dejaría así

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dantas
13 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa de dividendo


Explanation:
the rate cannot be forgot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 12:23:20 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

the rate cannot be forgotten! sorry, i pressed the enter key too fast!

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa [o, porcentaje] de dividendos


Explanation:
That's how I've heard it used in Mexico.
Luck!
terry


    Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315