KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

bear

Spanish translation: tendrá/surtirá efecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall bear
Spanish translation:tendrá/surtirá efecto
Entered by: Parrot

12:32 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: bear
traducción de acta de constitución:
"...the preference or relation which such rights shall bear to the rights of any other class or series of capital stock uppon the happening of such event..."
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
tendrá/surtirá efecto
Explanation:
Creo que se trata de "have bearing upon".
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vincularse/relacionarse/asociarse/involucrarse...con
Terry Burgess
4tendrá/surtirá efecto
Parrot
4tener.....
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tener.....


Explanation:
Simplemente "tienen" diria yo


miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendrá/surtirá efecto


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de "have bearing upon".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 330

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vincularse/relacionarse/asociarse/involucrarse...con


Explanation:
Según el Oxford Superlex y diccionario Orellana.
Suerte!
terry


    Arriba
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias "MJ":-)))