KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Employee Retirement Income Security Act

Spanish translation: Ley de seguridad de ingresos jubilatorios


16:39 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Employee Retirement Income Security Act
traducción de acta constitutiva:
"ERISA excise taxes", es decir impuesto indirectos de la Ley de...
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Spanish translation:Ley de seguridad de ingresos jubilatorios
Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Saludos,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ley de seguridad de ingresos jubilatorios
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Ley de Seguridad de Ingresos por Jubilación [del Empleado] de 1974Sery


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ley de Seguridad de Ingresos por Jubilación [del Empleado] de 1974


Explanation:
Este término ya fue consultado en Proz.

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ley de seguridad de ingresos jubilatorios


Explanation:
Saludos,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Saludos,
Eloisa