KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

If set forth, at length, and verbatim

Spanish translation: el cual será adjuntado sin omisiones y textualmente


16:39 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: If set forth, at length, and verbatim
It's a legal Exhibit that is going to be attached to the document and is going to be attached as if set forth, at lenght and verbatim. How would you translate the last portion. Thank you.
Kling
United States
Spanish translation:el cual será adjuntado sin omisiones y textualmente
Explanation:
Es decir al pie de la letra y palabra por palabra.

Esta es mi opción, Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5como si se insertara literalmente en su totalidad
Henry Hinds
4el cual será adjuntado sin omisiones y textualmenteSery


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como si se insertara literalmente en su totalidad


Explanation:
I assume this is what is commonly known as "incorporated by reference" in USA, in that part of the document where the attachment is mentioned. This would cover it.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el cual será adjuntado sin omisiones y textualmente


Explanation:
Es decir al pie de la letra y palabra por palabra.

Esta es mi opción, Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.