KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

creature

Spanish translation: instrumento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creature
Spanish translation:instrumento
Entered by: edurne

07:33 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: creature
The domicil of origin is a creatures of the law ....
edurne
instrumento
Explanation:
Hola Edurne,
Creo que en este caso se refiere a "un instrumento de la ley".
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

creature= : one that is the servile dependent or tool of another : Instrument
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thanks Oso. Edurne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2instrumentoxxxOso
4figura del derecho
P Forgas


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instrumento


Explanation:
Hola Edurne,
Creo que en este caso se refiere a "un instrumento de la ley".
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

creature= : one that is the servile dependent or tool of another : Instrument


    Webster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Thanks Oso. Edurne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias ddavis1234 ¶:^))

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: hijo del derecho?
4 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
figura del derecho


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257