KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

legacy duty

Spanish translation: tasa de legado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legacy duty
Spanish translation:tasa de legado
Entered by: Fiona N�voa

08:17 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: legacy duty
... there had not been shown an intention of abandoning de domicil of origin and therefore, legacy duty
edurne
tasa de legado
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias FiBi, Edurne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impuesto a la herencia / impuesto sucesorio
P Forgas
4tasa de legado
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa de legado


Explanation:
Suerte!

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Gracias FiBi, Edurne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bernardo Ortiz: impuesto?
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impuesto a la herencia / impuesto sucesorio


Explanation:
felicidades, P.


    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryl2.htm
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257