KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

set my hand

Spanish translation: firmo la presente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:set my hand
Spanish translation:firmo la presente
Entered by: edurne

10:12 Mar 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: set my hand
I have hereunto set my hand and affixed my official seal ...
edurne
firmo la presente
Explanation:
documentos notariales
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Edurne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1firmo la presente
Maximino Alvarez
5"He estampado mi firma y sello"
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firmo la presente


Explanation:
documentos notariales

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Edurne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxyolandayt
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yolanda.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"He estampado mi firma y sello"


Explanation:
Fórmula legal

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387