KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

introduced law

Spanish translation: ley promulgada


23:16 Mar 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: introduced law
introduced law
Favio
Spanish translation:ley promulgada
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ley promulgada
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5La nueva leyDoug Zelaya
4...ley recién promulgada...
Ramón Solá
4Ley recién aprobada/Ley de reciente aprobaciónbunnie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ley recién aprobada/Ley de reciente aprobación


Explanation:
Pero fíjate en el contexto, puede referirse a otra cosa

bunnie
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 235

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ley promulgada


Explanation:
suerte

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
2 hrs

agree  Cecilia Benitez
3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
12 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
16 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La nueva ley


Explanation:
Acá tienes otro choice.

Saludos

Douggie

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...ley recién promulgada...


Explanation:
Afinando la puntería por triangulación...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952