KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Temporary Managing Conservator

Spanish translation: Tutela o Custodia Principal Provisoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Temporary Managing Conservator
Spanish translation:Tutela o Custodia Principal Provisoria
Entered by: Kling

19:40 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Temporary Managing Conservator
Could it be abreviateded as "Tutela"?
Also, what is the translation for Permanent Managing Conservator? Thank you.
Kling
United States
Tutela o Custodia Principal Provisoria
Explanation:
Leyes del Edo. de Texas, EE.UU.

Vivo en Texas, trabajé en protección de menores.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tutela o Custodia Principal Provisoria
Henry Hinds
4Tutela, is tutelar, hacer que la ley se cumpla
Bernardo Ortiz
4curador ejecutivo temporario
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tutela o Custodia Principal Provisoria


Explanation:
Leyes del Edo. de Texas, EE.UU.

Vivo en Texas, trabajé en protección de menores.


    Lo aludido.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curador ejecutivo temporario


Explanation:
no idea what "tutela" is in this (insufficiently known) context

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tutela, is tutelar, hacer que la ley se cumpla


Explanation:
tomar la vocería del Estado, para proteger un derecho (un derecho esencial)
por ejemplo todos los ciudadanos de los estados unidos de América, tienen lo mismos derechos.
Parece ser un super-juez, que dice , si otro se equivoca. los derechos constitucionales !

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44