KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

for a federal income tax purposes

Spanish translation: con fines relativos al impuesto federal sobre la renta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for a federal income tax purposes
Spanish translation:con fines relativos al impuesto federal sobre la renta
Entered by: Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà

20:33 May 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: for a federal income tax purposes
whereas for a federal income tax purposes the company shall be "disregarded" as..
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
con fines relativos al impuesto federal sobre la renta
Explanation:
Una propuesta.
Selected response from:

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con fines relativos al impuesto federal sobre la renta
Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
4a efectos del impuesto federal sobre la renta
Miquel
4en donde, para efectos del impuesto sobre la renta federal, la compañía....
Francisco Adell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con fines relativos al impuesto federal sobre la renta


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
6 mins
  -> Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en donde, para efectos del impuesto sobre la renta federal, la compañía....


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a efectos del impuesto federal sobre la renta


Explanation:
Saludos.

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 578