KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

... are net ...

Spanish translation: debe (n) pagarse en ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is / are net
Spanish translation:debe (n) pagarse en ...
Entered by: xxxrobj

19:57 May 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: ... are net ...
Contrato de distribución entre México y E.U. "All invoices are net 30 days, with a credit limit of ...."
xxxrobj
Todas las facturas deben pagarse a 30 días, con un...
Explanation:
Being net is to succeed in getting something of value, and such is money. Keep going!
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
That works. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Todas las facturas deben pagarse a 30 días, con un...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Any time.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Todas las facturas son por pago neto a 30 días, con un límite de crédito de .....
Robert INGLEDEW
430 días hábiles
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
30 días hábiles


Explanation:
¿es ésa la idea?

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robert INGLEDEW: normalmente cuando el pago es a 30 días fecha factura, son días corridos
2 mins
  -> mil gracias Robert

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Todas las facturas son por pago neto a 30 días, con un límite de crédito de .....


Explanation:
Así lo pondría.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 19:59:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your search: \"pago neto a 30 días\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-1 of 1


Condiciones de Venta
... DESCUENTOS, Pronto pago, 3% pago (10 días fecha de factura).
PLAZO DE PAGO, Neto a 30 días fecha factura. ...
http://www.hecort.com/deposito.htm






Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Todas las facturas deben pagarse a 30 días, con un...


Explanation:
Being net is to succeed in getting something of value, and such is money. Keep going!


    Exp.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
That works. Thanks!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Any time.


Explanation:
Your xxxrobj ID is not valid anymore. Send a word to me. Seems your are doing a monumental work by these days. I'm totally new on this net and a little bit confused about getting some contracts. When you can take a rest, say hello here. I'm in the city of Medellin, Colombia. Where are you?

My best.
Scabredon

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080