KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

non cross-collaterised

Spanish translation: no utilizables como garantías recíprocas / mutuas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non cross-collaterised
Spanish translation:no utilizables como garantías recíprocas / mutuas
Entered by: TransMark

14:23 May 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: non cross-collaterised
En un contrato discográfico:

"All Advances are payable on the due dates and are fully recoupable throughout the Licence Term but non cross-collaterised between the Label Advance and any and each Advance payable in respect of third party repertoire"
TransMark
Spain
pero no se podrán utilizar como garantías recíprocas
Explanation:
entre el Adelanto por etiqueta cualquier otro adelanto a pagar...

hth
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pero no se podrán utilizar como garantías recíprocas
claudia bagnardi
4 +1no garantizados colateralmente
sercominter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no garantizados colateralmente


Explanation:
los adelantos no son garantizados colateralmente

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...también!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pero no se podrán utilizar como garantías recíprocas


Explanation:
entre el Adelanto por etiqueta cualquier otro adelanto a pagar...

hth

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 882
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min
  -> thx albert

agree  Ramón Solá: "Mutuas" would be better...
13 hrs