KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Aclaraciones tecnicas de cada partida

Spanish translation: Technical specifications of each consignment / lot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aclaraciones tecnicas de cada partida
Spanish translation:Technical specifications of each consignment / lot
Entered by: Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen

22:23 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Aclaraciones tecnicas de cada partida
Aclaraciones tecnicas de cada partida
Cecilia Pinto
Technical specifications of each consignment / lot
Explanation:
I have seen it like this in the telecommunications industry. Usually in the technical field people talk about specifications.
Selected response from:

Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Technical specifications of each consignment / lot
Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
4 +2technical explanations [clarifications] of each item [or, entry]
Terry Burgess
4Technical remarks of each game
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical remarks of each game


Explanation:
I´m not so comfortable with "remarks"

HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technical explanations [clarifications] of each item [or, entry]


Explanation:
This would be my suggestion Cecilia.It might also be "technical specifications"...but without more context, it's a bit hard to tell.
Luck!
terry

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: yes I thought of a "partida de ajedrez" for example
3 mins
  -> Thanks Leo:-)))...now THAT would be more interesting:-)))

agree  Francisco Adell: entry...
33 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Francisco:-)))

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Technical specifications of each consignment / lot


Explanation:
I have seen it like this in the telecommunications industry. Usually in the technical field people talk about specifications.

Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr
  -> hola, gracias y adiós :-)

agree  xxxGabilu
1 hr
  -> gracias, hola a ti también :-)

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs