KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Caracteristicas tecnicas y físicas

Spanish translation: Technical and physical characteristics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Caracteristicas tecnicas y físicas
Spanish translation:Technical and physical characteristics
Entered by: Cecilia Pinto

13:11 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Caracteristicas tecnicas y físicas
Technical and fisics characteristics
Does it sound right?
Thanks
Cecilia Pinto
Technical and physical characteristics
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Technical and physical characteristicsJacek Krankowski
4Technical and physical features
Monicaj


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Technical and physical characteristics


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
4 hrs

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
1 day21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical and physical features


Explanation:
La palabra "features" se utiliza mucho en este contexto.

Saludos,

Monicaj
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31