KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

believe

Spanish translation: Lo digo y lo creo


16:42 May 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: believe
I say and believe
Spanish translation:Lo digo y lo creo
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Lo digo y lo creo
Leonardo Parachú
4 +4Yo digo y creo
Nitza Ramos
4 +1...cuando lo digo lo creo...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Lo digo y lo creo


Explanation:
Good luck

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan: What a change!!!!!
4 mins
  -> you mean my logo? ty Maripa

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Same here. Kind of a David Coperfield (is this correct?) look. Well...
7 mins
  -> actually it´s Chaplin at age 18, but I look very much like that, lol

agree  Sheila Hardie: yes, or 'digo y creo' - depends on context:)
11 mins
  -> ty SJH

agree  Henry Hinds
17 mins
  -> ty Henry

neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: in the Portuguese, we decided not to translate this kind of post
26 mins
  -> in English there´s still some kind of controversy, I like to help

agree  Angela C.: Muy fiel al "contexto"
7 hrs
  -> gracias Anykev

agree  LoreAC
17 hrs
  -> gracias Lore

agree  Julia Martínez
19 hrs
  -> gracias Lochi

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...cuando lo digo lo creo...


Explanation:
Just try, there is no context.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: me parece muy bien ¶:^)
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Yo digo y creo


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  April Berumen
1 min
  -> thanks!

agree  elaborne
42 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  elenali: Digo y creo
52 mins
  -> También

agree  Alejandra Paz: El pronombre personal se puede omitir.
5 hrs
  -> Es correcto, gracias