KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

signing fee

Spanish translation: comisión de contratación


16:42 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Especialidades medicinales
English term or phrase: signing fee
In consideration for the exclusive rights given to XX under this Agreement, XX agrees to pay BMS a signing fee (“Signing Fee”) of US$ 600,000 (Six Hundred Thousand Dollars) payable as follows: $300,000 upon execution of this Agreement and the remaining $300,000 within 90 days of the Effective Date.
Mara Sanguinetti
Spanish translation:comisión de contratación
Explanation:
parece que BMS está otorgando un contrato a XX pero a cambio quiere una comisión
Selected response from:

Mary Georgina Hardinge
Spain
Grading comment
Queda dentro del contexto. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tasa por firma
Antonio Criado Maeso
2honorariosGabriela De Seta
1 +1comisión de contratación
Mary Georgina Hardinge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasa por firma


Explanation:
un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comisión de contratación


Explanation:
parece que BMS está otorgando un contrato a XX pero a cambio quiere una comisión

Mary Georgina Hardinge
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Queda dentro del contexto. Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
12 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
honorarios


Explanation:
podría ser honorarios de firma

Gabriela De Seta
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 18