KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

as modified by

Spanish translation: según la modificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as modified by
Spanish translation:según la modificación
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

11:31 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Agreements, arbitration
English term or phrase: as modified by
The arbitration shall be held in Spanish (with simultaneous translation into English) in New York, New York, United States of America before a sole fully bi-lingual arbitrator appointed in accordance with such Rules as modified by the following: The parties shall have five (5) business days to agree on the arbitrator.
Mara Sanguinetti
según la modificación
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Antonio. Estaba trabada.
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3según la modificación
Antonio Criado Maeso
4y teniendo en cuenta la siguiente puntualización
Circe
4"como modificado"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
según la modificación


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138
Grading comment
Gracias Antonio. Estaba trabada.
María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
7 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Es posible naturalmente.
10 mins

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"como modificado"


Explanation:
Creo que es una otra posibilidad.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y teniendo en cuenta la siguiente puntualización


Explanation:
La frase que viene después de los dos puntos no modifica nada, simplemente puntualiza los plazos.

Saludos. :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128