KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

waiver

Spanish translation: renuncia a un derecho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waiver
Spanish translation:renuncia a un derecho

19:14 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: waiver
Es un título que dice:
Notice and waiver of notice
renuncia (a un derecho)
Explanation:
En este caso, el título es "notificación y renuncia al derecho de recibir notificación".

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3renuncia (a un derecho)
Andrea Bullrich
4 +1waiver = renuncia
Robert INGLEDEW
5noticia de renuncia (a algun derecho)
Claudia Andreani
4evidencia/ prueba
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evidencia/ prueba


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
renuncia (a un derecho)


Explanation:
En este caso, el título es "notificación y renuncia al derecho de recibir notificación".

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
4 mins
  -> gracias, Claudia :-)

agree  Aurora Humarán
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  María Eugenia García
32 mins
  -> tks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noticia de renuncia (a algun derecho)


Explanation:
Visa waiver = permiso de entrada a un país sin visa

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waiver = renuncia


Explanation:
notificación y renuncia a la notificación

Web Page Matches 1-20 of 261 | Next 20 >


Liability Waiver
... LIABILITY WAIVER RENUNCIO DE RESPONSIBILIDAD. English. Espanol. Asociacion
Deportiva Hockey organizes hockey events for the people ...
http://www.crpatinaje.org/html/liability_waiver.html
More Results From: www.crpatinaje.org


Waiver
INSTRUCCIONES PARA APLICAR A LA RENUNCIA (WAIVER) DEL REQUISITO DE DOS AÑOS DE RESIDENCIA
EN EL PAIS DE ORIGEN ESTABLECIDO POR LA VISA DE VISITANTE EXTRANJERO ...
http://costarica-embassy.org/waiver.htm




Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.