KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

undersigned

Spanish translation: el abajo firmante / el suscriptor /el-la que suscribe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:undersigned
Spanish translation:el abajo firmante / el suscriptor /el-la que suscribe
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

21:07 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: undersigned
Please do not hesitate to contact the undersigned.
Araceli
el abajo firmante / el suscriptor
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

Ana Cicconi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3el abajo firmante / el suscriptorAna Cicconi
5 +1quien suscribe / el infrascripto / la persona cuyo nombre aparece más abajo
Andrea Bullrich
5Quien esto suscribe/el abajo firmanteolv10siq


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
el abajo firmante / el suscriptor


Explanation:
no need

Ana Cicconi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Fernando Muela: O el suscrito
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quien suscribe / el infrascripto / la persona cuyo nombre aparece más abajo


Explanation:
Depending on register, you can use any of the above. Check out the ProZ.com glossary, there are many options.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quien esto suscribe/el abajo firmante


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987