KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

essential purpose

Spanish translation: propósito fundamental/esencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:essential purpose
Spanish translation:propósito fundamental/esencial
Entered by: Terry Burgess

22:17 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: essential purpose
tHESE LIMITATIONS shall apply notwithstanding any failure of essential purpose of any exclusive remedy
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
propósito fundamental/esencial
Explanation:
This is it.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8propósito fundamental/esencial
Terry Burgess
4 +4propósito/ objetivo esencial
Leonardo Parachú
4 +1finalidad primordial
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
propósito fundamental/esencial


Explanation:
This is it.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min
  -> Hoooooooola compadre!!!...y gracias! Abrazotes:-)))

agree  Thierry LOTTE
14 mins
  -> merci beaucoup Thierry:-)))

agree  Henry Hinds
27 mins
  -> Thanks Henry:-)))

agree  Ana Cicconi
42 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ana:-)))

agree  Antonio Costa
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Antonio!...y saludos:-))

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  biancaf202
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
propósito/ objetivo esencial


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
11 mins
  -> gracias Antonio

agree  Thierry LOTTE
14 mins
  -> gracias Thierry

agree  Ana Cicconi
42 mins
  -> gracias Ana

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs
  -> ty Sergey

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finalidad primordial


Explanation:
Estaba tan aburrido por la falta de preguntas, que decidí proponer otra respuesta a ésta. (¿yo, prozadicto?)

Saludos.

Roberto


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, rhandler.