KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

master

Spanish translation: experto, perito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master
Spanish translation:experto, perito
Entered by: xxxcsm

09:54 Jun 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: master
A true copy of an Order ratifying a Stipulation entered into by the parties, appointing special master and establishing methodology for determining application of Spanish Law.
xxxcsm
Spain
experto/ perito
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Grading comment
Te agradezco la ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4experto/ perito
Gustavo Garrido
4Tutor/maestro
MikeGarcia
4maestría
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
experto/ perito


Explanation:
suerte

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Te agradezco la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins

agree  Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta
1 hr

agree  claudia bagnardi
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Andreani
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maestría


Explanation:
Creo que se adapta mejor al contexto en este caso. Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tutor/maestro


Explanation:
It's Gustavo Garrido's version if it applies to general stipulations, but if the context is related to family matters this could be the word/s.


    Reference: http://mgarciauriburu@yahoo.com.ar
    Reference: http://mikegarcia@language.proz.com
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733