KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Recorder

Spanish translation: asesor/registrador/actuario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recorder
Spanish translation:asesor/registrador/actuario
Entered by: Ra91571

00:01 Jul 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Recorder
to act in the capacity of Assessor/Recorder/Clerk (in an Apostille)
tomito
asesor/registrador/actuario
Explanation:
robb's

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 00:08:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the order you gave, these are the words to use.
Selected response from:

Ra91571
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4asesor/registrador/actuario
Ra91571
4 +3Registrador
Leonardo Parachú
5Protocolizador
Henry Hinds
5Actuario
Karina Fabrizzi
4moderadoramiguens


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Registrador


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
2 mins
  -> gracias Claudia

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr
  -> gracias Ingrid

agree  Sery
14 hrs
  -> gracias Sery

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
asesor/registrador/actuario


Explanation:
robb's

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 00:08:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the order you gave, these are the words to use.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr

agree  rvillaronga
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

agree  ellery26
1 day8 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Actuario


Explanation:
Actuar en su carácter de Asesor/ Actuario/ Secretario
Espero que te sirva

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Protocolizador


Explanation:
Quien protocoliza o inscribe en un protocolo.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moderador


Explanation:
a pesar de que parece se refiere a alguien que toma nota: registrador

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4