KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Durable Provision

Spanish translation: Mandato Indefinido / Delegación Permanente


15:45 Jul 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Durable Provision
General Power of Attorney with Durable Provision (it shall not be affected by the subsequent disability or incompetence of the Grantor)
tomito
Spanish translation:Mandato Indefinido / Delegación Permanente
Explanation:
Poder General con Mandato Indefinido o Delegación Permanente (el cual no se verá afectado por la incapacidad o inhabilitación (incompetencia) del Otorgante (o Poderdante).


Saludos, Sery



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 16:22:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incapacidad o inhabilitación (incompetencia) posterior o subsiguiente
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Mandato Indefinido / Delegación PermanenteSery
4 +1poder no caducable por incapacidad superviniente del mandante
Ra91571
4disposicion permanenteAndrea Wright


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poder no caducable por incapacidad superviniente del mandante


Explanation:
I assume it is referring to "durable power of attorney," if so, this is how it is written according to West Law

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino: En Argentina "sobreviniente"
5 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mandato Indefinido / Delegación Permanente


Explanation:
Poder General con Mandato Indefinido o Delegación Permanente (el cual no se verá afectado por la incapacidad o inhabilitación (incompetencia) del Otorgante (o Poderdante).


Saludos, Sery



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 16:22:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incapacidad o inhabilitación (incompetencia) posterior o subsiguiente

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposicion permanente


Explanation:
suerte!

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218