KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

Deputy Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk

Spanish translation: Subdirector del Registro-Oficial de Inscripciones/Secretario del Condado


18:06 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Deputy Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk
Title in an Apostille.
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
Spanish translation:Subdirector del Registro-Oficial de Inscripciones/Secretario del Condado
Explanation:
Own exp.

Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
I appreciate your collaboration, Many Thanks,
Beatriz

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Subdirector del Registro-Oficial de Inscripciones/Secretario del CondadoSery
4Archivista Sustituto/ Empleado del Condado
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Archivista Sustituto/ Empleado del Condado


Explanation:
Used many times translating powers of attorny and such....

So long

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Subdirector del Registro-Oficial de Inscripciones/Secretario del Condado


Explanation:
Own exp.

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
I appreciate your collaboration, Many Thanks,
Beatriz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí.
38 mins
  -> Gracias