KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

contract quotes

Spanish translation: tarifas del contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract quotes
Spanish translation:tarifas del contrato
Entered by: Pilar Campos

06:17 Jul 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: contract quotes
Sorry, no more context, it is a list of words about contracts and services of a company.
Pilar Campos
Spain
precios de un contrato
Explanation:
con el sentido de valor
Selected response from:

amiguens
Grading comment
Gracias a todos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...cotizaciones de contratos...
Ramón Solá
4precios de un contratoamiguens
4Citaciones / extractos de contratos
Circe


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Citaciones / extractos de contratos


Explanation:
Siguiendo el contexto es lo que se me ocurre.

Saludos :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...cotizaciones de contratos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: ¡Ya lo creo!
27 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Sergio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
precios de un contrato


Explanation:
con el sentido de valor

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos :-)