KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

special fund

Spanish translation: ...Fondo Especial de derecho público / de gentes...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:special fund
Spanish translation:...Fondo Especial de derecho público / de gentes...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

07:53 Jul 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: special fund
En un contrato de venta:

If the Purchaser is a legal entity under public law, a special fund under public law or an entrepreneur who in concluding the contract of sale acts in the exercise of its commercial or independent professional activities, the list price applying at the date of delivery (...) shall be the selling price in all cases.

¿Cuál sería la traducción de "special fund"?

Muchas gracias a todos

Natalia
Natalia Infante
...Fondo Especial de derecho público / de gentes...
Explanation:
EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

HitList
1. SF(1); Special Fund(2) EUR - ABR00 - 1206410

Document 1

Subject - "Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)

(1)
ABBREV SF

(2)
TERM Special Fund

(1)
ABBREV FE

Note {NTE} PNUD.

(2)
TERM Fondo Especial

Reference 10>>úONU,Bulletin 311/Rev.1,1981
Note {NTE} PNUD.

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4...Fondo Especial de derecho público / de gentes...
Ramón Solá
4 +2fondo especial
Robert INGLEDEW
4fundación especial legalmente constituidaxxxTeresaImaz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...Fondo Especial de derecho público / de gentes...


Explanation:
EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

HitList
1. SF(1); Special Fund(2) EUR - ABR00 - 1206410

Document 1

Subject - "Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (sn: microeconomics II; nt: further breakdown of ECF)"(=FI)

(1)
ABBREV SF

(2)
TERM Special Fund

(1)
ABBREV FE

Note {NTE} PNUD.

(2)
TERM Fondo Especial

Reference 10>>úONU,Bulletin 311/Rev.1,1981
Note {NTE} PNUD.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfarero
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Juan!

agree  Pablo Tarantino
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracis, Pablo!

agree  María Eugenia García
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, María Eugenia!

agree  Ingrid Petit
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Ingrid!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondo especial


Explanation:
de acuerdo a la ley pública, o según la ley pública.
Posiblemente un fideicomiso o fondo de inversión, pero eso no lo puedo asegurar.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel

agree  Sery
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sery.

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundación especial legalmente constituida


Explanation:
fundation. Espero ayude

xxxTeresaImaz
PRO pts in pair: 26