KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

settlement agreement

Spanish translation: Acuerdo de liquidacion/Acuerdo Extrajudicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Settlement Agreement
Spanish translation:Acuerdo de liquidacion/Acuerdo Extrajudicial
Entered by: bhowen

12:20 Jul 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: settlement agreement
This limits the number of individual lawsuite that may be files against XXXXX to the actual number of patients opting out of the settlement agreement.
bhowen
acuerdo de liquidación/conciliación/finiquito o acuerdo extrajudicial
Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias. Ahora escogere cual suena mejor dentro del contexto.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acuerdo extrajudicial
Robert INGLEDEW
4acuerdo de liquidación
Elías Sauza
4acuerdo de liquidación/conciliación/finiquito o acuerdo extrajudicial
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo de liquidación/conciliación/finiquito o acuerdo extrajudicial


Explanation:
Saludos :)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508
Grading comment
Gracias. Ahora escogere cual suena mejor dentro del contexto.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo de liquidación


Explanation:
creo que debería decir: "...lawsuits that may be filed against..."

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo extrajudicial


Explanation:
1140 hits. Ver la segunda referencia.

Your search: "acuerdo extrajudicial" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 1140 | Next 20 >


NetRatings y Jupiter logran acuerdo extrajudicial
... ---, Solución a litigio NetRatings y Jupiter logran acuerdo extrajudicial. (15.05.2002–09:44hrs):
NetRatings y Jupiter Media Metrix anuncian que han llegado a ...
http://www.diarioti.com/noticias/2002/may2002/15196092.htm
More Results From: www.diarioti.com


Yahoo - Centerpulse Aprueba Acuerdo Extrajudicial con Número ...
... Comunicado de prensa. FUENTE: Centerpulse Centerpulse Aprueba Acuerdo Extrajudicial
con Número Mínimo de Casos que Optaron por no Participar en el Acuerdo. ...
http://espanol.biz.yahoo.com/prnews-e1/020531/7b9d9753683c31...
More Results From: espanol.biz.yahoo.com





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664