KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

agrees

Spanish translation: Está de acuerdo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agrees
Spanish translation:Está de acuerdo
Entered by: MikeGarcia

15:56 Jul 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: agrees
Purchaser agree
Pili
Está de acuerdo
Explanation:
Purchaser agrees sería " el comprador está de acuerdo" o "acepta".
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Está de acuerdo
MikeGarcia
4 +1acuerdo/aprobación del comprador (convenio si es más formal)
Robert INGLEDEW
4conviene en
Alfarero
4el comprador consente a...
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Está de acuerdo


Explanation:
Purchaser agrees sería " el comprador está de acuerdo" o "acepta".

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
6 mins
  -> Gracias,Nitza.

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: O "acuerda..."
24 mins
  -> "De acuerdo".. y gracias por el agree.

agree  Maria Asis
1 hr
  -> Gracias,María!

agree  Terry Burgess
2 hrs
  -> Gracias,Terry!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acuerdo/aprobación del comprador (convenio si es más formal)


Explanation:
If it were a formal agreement, then it would be a convenio.
Acuerdo means agree
Aprobación means approval

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el comprador consente a...


Explanation:
whatever the buyer agrees to follows.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conviene en


Explanation:
es decir, el comprador está de acuerdo con....

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154