KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

consulting information

Spanish translation: referencias para consulta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consulting information
Spanish translation:referencias para consulta
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

14:03 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: consulting information
employment/consulting information: curriculum vitae, employment or consulting references...
odisea
referencias para consulta
Explanation:
I suppose it refers to references from personal acquaintances and from former employers.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1información/consulta sobre empleos (anteriores):
María T. Vargas
4 +1consultoríaLuz Dumanowsky
4 +1referencias para consulta
Robert INGLEDEW
4información de consultaxxxmarlaura


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referencias para consulta


Explanation:
I suppose it refers to references from personal acquaintances and from former employers.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo: o referencias de consulta
4 mins
  -> Gracias, zoisol.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultoría


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-14 14:12:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creo que se refiere a un servicio de consultoría que puede ser de una persona o una compañía y se pide la información de dicha firma o persona.

Luz Dumanowsky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
25 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
información/consulta sobre empleos (anteriores):


Explanation:
Me imagino que por lo que sigue tras los dos puntos es lo que quieren pedir.
Ojalá te sirva.
Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
13 mins
  -> Gracias

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
información de consulta


Explanation:
-

xxxmarlaura