KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

anniversaries

Spanish translation: ...a los nueve, diecioco y ventiseis meses después de la fecha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anniversaries
Spanish translation:...a los nueve, diecioco y ventiseis meses después de la fecha
Entered by: Elías Sauza

14:23 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: anniversaries
In three equal installments on the ninth, eighteenth and 26th month anniversaries of the date.
odisea
...a los nueve, diecioco y ventiseis meses después de la fecha
Explanation:
una propuesta más
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aniversario
Carolina Lopez Garcia
4...a los nueve, diecioco y ventiseis meses después de la fecha
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aniversario


Explanation:
None needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-14 14:29:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdona, odisea. Creo que me he precipitado al contestar. La frase no tiene mucho sentido cuando la vuelvo a leer, pero en cualquier caso no creo que sea \"aniversario\".

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana, pero ahora mismo he vuelto a leer la frase, y ya no estoy tan convencida.

agree  xxxmarlaura
13 mins
  -> Gracias, mar

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...a los nueve, diecioco y ventiseis meses después de la fecha


Explanation:
una propuesta más

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985