KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

duty of loyalty

Spanish translation: Deber de lealtad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duty of loyalty
Spanish translation:Deber de lealtad
Entered by: Carolina Lopez Garcia

14:34 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: duty of loyalty
...including without limitation the duty of loyalty
odisea
Deber de lealtad
Explanation:
dicc. términos jurídicos Alcaraz
Selected response from:

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Grading comment
coincide con lo que yo había encontrado. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Deber de lealtad
Carolina Lopez Garcia
4deber de fidelidad
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Deber de lealtad


Explanation:
dicc. términos jurídicos Alcaraz

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
coincide con lo que yo había encontrado. Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
6 mins
  -> Gracias, José Elías

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Definitivamente.
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo: Exacto
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, zoisol

agree  Maria Arcelus
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria!

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí.
28 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Sergio

agree  Claudia Berison
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Claudia

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deber de fidelidad


Explanation:
Para completarlo. SS told "Our honor es fidelidas".
Good luck, odisea!
Re.: 5. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517