KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

investment representation statement

Spanish translation: declaración de representación de inversión


15:54 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: investment representation statement
Our employee must deliver to the company an investment representation statement.
odisea
Spanish translation:declaración de representación de inversión
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3declaración de inversiónP.P. Dittrich
4 +3declaración de representación de inversiónJH Trads
4 +1...declaración jurada de inversiones...
Ramón Solá
4un informe representativo de la inversión
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
declaración de representación de inversión


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
0 min

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí.
10 mins

agree  Marisa Pavan
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un informe representativo de la inversión


Explanation:
Traduciendo literalmente.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
declaración de inversión


Explanation:
Así de simple.

Como referencia te ofrezco un ejemplo de un contrato del que se deduce la traducción:

"The undersigned represents that the shares of Stock set forth
above are being acquired for the account of the undersigned for investment
purposes only and not with a view to, or for resale in connection with, the
distribution thereof and that the undersigned has no present intention of
distributing or reselling such shares. In support thereof, the undersigned
agrees to execute an investment representation statement in a form reasonably requested by the Company as a condition to the exercise herein noticed."


P.P. Dittrich
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Alonso
5 hrs

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
7 hrs

agree  Sery
17 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...declaración jurada de inversiones...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Miguel!