KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law/Patents

violation

Spanish translation: Infracción o incumplimiento


15:58 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: violation
violation o any statutory law duty or obligation to the Company.
odisea
Spanish translation:Infracción o incumplimiento
Explanation:
Infracción o incumplimiento de cualquier norma de estatuto u obligación con la Compañía.
Selected response from:

Jose Marabotto
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9violación
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
5 +8Infracción o incumplimiento
Jose Marabotto
5contravención
Henry Hinds
4Transgresiónjinsenser
4brecha de la ley
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
violación


Explanation:
None needed

Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: o desacato en este caso :-))
3 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy posible. Con Jos§Û Luis Villanueva Senchuk (Pepelu) tambi¨¦n.
5 mins

agree  Brigit: violacion o vulneracion
12 mins

agree  Marisa Pavan
13 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
2 hrs

agree  Magdalena Villaronga
14 hrs

agree  ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ: brujo!
20 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brecha de la ley


Explanation:
Una otra posibilidad.
¡Buena suerte!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Infracción o incumplimiento


Explanation:
Infracción o incumplimiento de cualquier norma de estatuto u obligación con la Compañía.

Jose Marabotto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit: otra buena solucion
5 mins

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
2 hrs

agree  P.P. Dittrich: la mejor opción
4 hrs

agree  Jose Alonso
9 hrs

agree  Valeria Verona
9 hrs

agree  Sery
21 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: otra buena solucion también.
4 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transgresión


Explanation:
transgresión de la normativa...

jinsenser
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contravención


Explanation:
Otra opción.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449